TheBaseballPage.com

Derrek Lee

Derrek Lee

Position(s):
1B, DH
Nicknames:
D-Lee
Born:
September 6, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
245 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-28-1997 with SDN
Allstar Selections:
2003 GG, 2005 GG, 2005 SS, 2007 GG
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2003 NL FLO NLCS 1 7 32 2 6 4 2 0 1 8 1 1 0 2 1
2003 NL FLO NLDS1 1 4 16 2 4 2 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 2
2003 NL FLO WS 1 6 24 2 5 2 0 0 0 7 1 0 0 1 0
2007 NL CHN NLDS1 0 3 12 1 4 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 0 1 0
2008 NL CHN NLDS1 0 3 11 2 6 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0
2010 NL ATL NLDS2 0 4 16 2 2 0 0 0 0 6 1 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
FLO 2003 NLCS 7 34 0 0 11 1 0 2 1 0
FLO 2003 NLDS1 4 19 0 0 5 2 0 0 1 0
FLO 2003 WS 6 25 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 0
CHN 2007 NLDS1 3 13 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
CHN 2008 NLDS1 3 12 0 0 9 0 0 1 0 0
ATL 2010 NLDS2 4 17 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 01

  • 1994

    On August 1, 1994, Cal Ripken, Jr. of the Baltimore Orioles ...

  • 1982

    On August 1, 1982, the major leagues’ all-time home run ki ...

  • 1978

    On August 1, 1978, the hitting streak of Cincinnati Reds sta ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Derrek Lee

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles