TheBaseballPage.com

Derrek Lee

Derrek Lee

Position(s):
1B, DH
Nicknames:
D-Lee
Born:
September 6, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
245 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-28-1997 with SDN
Allstar Selections:
2003 GG, 2005 GG, 2005 SS, 2007 GG
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1997 SDN NL 1B 21 12 131 13 0 12 1.00 10.070 6.860
1998 FLO NL 1B 132 114 950 114 8 116 .993 9.150 8.060
1999 FLO NL 1B 66 54 463 47 3 44 .994 9.190 7.730
2000 FLO NL 1B 147 123 1,101 104 8 104 .993 9.570 8.200
2001 FLO NL 1B 156 146 1,271 115 8 142 .994 9.520 8.880
2002 FLO NL 1B 162 161 1,312 121 12 138 .992 8.950 8.850
2003 FLO NL 1B 155 153 1,279 97 5 132 .996 9.150 8.880
2004 CHN NL 1B 161 159 1,259 130 6 113 .996 8.730 8.630
2005 CHN NL 1B 158 158 1,323 122 6 118 .996 9.380 9.150
2006 CHN NL 1B 47 44 369 26 5 34 .988 9.030 8.400
2006 CHN NL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 CHN NL 1B 147 146 1,165 87 7 99 .994 8.840 8.520
2007 CHN NL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 CHN NL 1B 153 152 1,193 110 9 98 .993 8.760 8.520
2008 CHN NL DH 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 CHN NL 1B 139 139 1,088 94 6 110 .995 8.640 8.500
2009 CHN NL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 CHN NL 1B 105 105 784 92 6 73 0 0 0
2010 CHN NL DH 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 ATL NL 1B 39 36 283 24 1 26 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 18

  • 1991

    On December 18, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1975

    On December 18, 1975, the Oakland A’s hire Chuck Tanner as ...

  • 1974

    On December 18, 1974, Hall of Famer Harry Hooper dies at the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Derrek Lee

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles