TheBaseballPage.com

Derrek Lee

Derrek Lee

Position(s):
1B, DH
Nicknames:
D-Lee
Born:
September 6, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
245 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-28-1997 with SDN
Allstar Selections:
2003 GG, 2005 GG, 2005 SS, 2007 GG
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1997 SDN 22 54 9 14 3 0 1 4 9 24 .259 .426 .370 .796
2006 CHN 50 175 30 50 9 0 8 30 25 41 .286 .429 .474 .903
1999 FLO 70 218 21 45 9 1 5 20 17 70 .206 .284 .326 .610
2010 ATL 39 129 17 37 14 0 3 24 21 33 .287 .450 .465 .915
2000 FLO 158 477 70 134 18 3 28 70 63 123 .281 .421 .507 .929
2010 CHN 109 418 63 105 21 0 16 56 52 101 .251 .380 .416 .797
1998 FLO 141 454 62 106 29 1 17 74 47 120 .233 .359 .414 .773
2003 FLO 155 539 91 146 31 2 31 92 88 131 .271 .453 .508 .961
2002 FLO 162 581 95 157 35 7 27 86 98 164 .270 .448 .494 .941
2009 CHN 141 532 91 163 36 2 35 111 76 109 .306 .455 .579 1.034
2001 FLO 158 561 83 158 37 4 21 75 50 126 .282 .385 .474 .859
2004 CHN 161 605 90 168 39 1 32 98 68 128 .278 .403 .504 .907
2008 CHN 155 623 93 181 41 3 20 90 71 119 .291 .404 .462 .867
2007 CHN 150 567 91 180 43 1 22 82 71 114 .317 .459 .513 .972
2005 CHN 158 594 120 199 50 3 46 107 85 109 .335 .487 .662 1.148
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1997 SDN 22 63 0 0 20 0 0 1 0 0
1998 FLO 141 513 2 0 188 10 1 12 5 2
1999 FLO 70 236 1 0 71 0 1 3 2 1
2000 FLO 158 546 2 0 242 4 6 14 0 3
2001 FLO 158 625 6 0 266 8 1 18 4 2
2002 FLO 162 688 4 0 287 5 8 14 19 9
2003 FLO 155 643 6 0 274 10 7 9 21 8
2004 CHN 161 688 5 2 305 8 4 14 12 5
2005 CHN 158 691 7 0 393 5 23 12 15 3
2006 CHN 50 204 4 0 83 0 1 11 8 4
2007 CHN 150 650 3 0 291 9 8 15 6 5
2008 CHN 155 698 4 0 288 0 3 27 8 2
2009 CHN 141 615 4 0 308 3 6 12 1 0
2010 CHN 109 475 3 0 174 2 1 16 1 3
2010 ATL 39 151 1 0 60 0 0 7 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1829 6527 1026 1843 1019 415 28 312 1512 841 64 102 47
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SDN 22 54 9 14 4 3 0 1 0 0 24 9 0
ATL 39 129 17 37 24 14 0 3 0 0 33 21 0
FLO 844 2830 422 746 417 159 18 129 51 25 734 363 37
CHN 924 3514 578 1046 574 239 10 179 51 22 721 448 27

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 20

  • 1990

    On December 20, 1990, the Chicago White Sox sign free agent ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, former major league infielder Don Blas ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, famed baseball cartoonist Willard Mull ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Derrek Lee

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles