TheBaseballPage.com

Thornton Lee

Thornton Lee

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
September 13, 1906
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
205 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-19-1933 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Thornton Lee
Share |