TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Lefebvre

Bill Lefebvre

Position(s):
P, 1B
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
December 11, 1915
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-10-1938 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Bill Lefebvre
Share |