TheBaseballPage.com

Lou Legett

Lou Legett

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Doc
Born:
June 1, 1901
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
166 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-08-1929 with BSN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1929 BSN 39 81 7 13 2 0 0 6 3 18 .160 .198 .185 .383
1933 BOS 8 5 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 .200 .200 .400 .600
1934 BOS 19 38 4 11 0 0 0 1 2 4 .289 .342 .289 .632
1935 BOS 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1929 BSN 39 84 0 0 15 0 0 0 2 0
1933 BOS 8 5 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1934 BOS 19 40 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0
1935 BOS 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
68 124 13 25 8 3 0 0 22 5 0 2 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 29 43 6 12 2 1 0 0 0 0 4 2 0
BSN 39 81 7 13 6 2 0 0 2 18 3 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 02

  • 2009

    B.J. Upton is the first player in Tampa Bay history to hit f ...

  • 2004

    The Montreal Expos earn the last win in the franchise's hist ...

  • 1978

    Bucky Dent's unlikely home run helps the New York Yankees de ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lou Legett

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles