TheBaseballPage.com

Chet Lemon

Chet Lemon

Photobucket

Position(s):
3B, CF, DH, OF, LF, RF, 2B
Nicknames:
The Jet
Born:
February 12, 1955
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1975 with CHA
This day in baseball history

August 27

  • 1988

    On August 27, 1988, manager Tommy Lasorda records his 1,000t ...

  • 1982

    On August 27, 1982, Rickey Henderson of the Oakland A’s br ...

  • 1978

    On August 27, 1978, Joe Morgan of the Cincinnati Reds hits h ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1984 World Series, Chet Lemon, Chicago White Sox, Detroit Tigers, MLB Current

Comments

  • jack13 said: I like this post,And I guess that they having fun to read this post,they shall take a good site to make a information,thanks for sharing it to me. best brain enhancing supplement 8:42AM 08/20/15
  • jack13 said: I wish to say that this write-up very compelled me to take a look at and do so! Your writing taste has been surprised me. garage door spring tools 6:20AM 08/18/15
  • jack13 said: With so many books and articles coming up to give gateway to make-money-online field and confusing reader even more on the actual way of earning money, Hubwit is a refreshing change. I stumbled upon this site while searching for work-form-home options.shaking hands causes 3:08AM 08/13/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles