TheBaseballPage.com

Chet Lemon

Chet Lemon

Photobucket

Position(s):
3B, CF, DH, OF, LF, RF, 2B
Nicknames:
The Jet
Born:
February 12, 1955
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1975 with CHA
This day in baseball history

April 20

  • 1988

    On April 20, 1988, the Baltimore Orioles set a major league ...

  • 1987

    On April 20, 1987, the Milwaukee Brewers win their 13th cons ...

  • 1944

    On April 20, 1944, Elmer John Gedeon becomes the first major ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1984 World Series, Chet Lemon, Chicago White Sox, Detroit Tigers, MLB Current

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles