TheBaseballPage.com

Chet Lemon

Chet Lemon

Photobucket

Position(s):
3B, CF, DH, OF, LF, RF, 2B
Nicknames:
The Jet
Born:
February 12, 1955
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1975 with CHA
 
Tagged:
1984 World Series, Chet Lemon, Chicago White Sox, Detroit Tigers, MLB Current
Share |