TheBaseballPage.com

Chet Lemon

Chet Lemon

Photobucket

Position(s):
3B, CF, DH, OF, LF, RF, 2B
Nicknames:
The Jet
Born:
February 12, 1955
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1975 with CHA
This day in baseball history

September 22

  • 2007

    On September 22, 2007, Moises Alou hit safely in his 26th st ...

  • 1993

    On September 22, 1993, Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rangers makes ...

  • 1969

    On September 22, 1969, Willie Mays of the San Francisco Gian ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1984 World Series, Chet Lemon, Chicago White Sox, Detroit Tigers, MLB Current

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles