TheBaseballPage.com

Chet Lemon

Chet Lemon

Photobucket

Position(s):
3B, CF, DH, OF, LF, RF, 2B
Nicknames:
The Jet
Born:
March 12, 1955
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1975 with CHA
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1984 AL DET ALCS 1 3 13 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
1984 AL DET WS 1 5 17 1 5 1 0 0 0 2 2 2 1 1 0
1987 AL DET ALCS 0 5 18 4 5 4 0 0 2 4 1 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
DET 1984 ALCS 3 13 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
DET 1984 WS 5 19 0 0 5 0 0 1 2 1
DET 1987 ALCS 5 20 1 0 11 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

August 30

  • 2011

    Hugh McQuillan and Heinie Mueller combine to ...

  • 2006

    On August 30, 2006, Boston right-hander Curt Schilling fans ...

  • 1999

    On August 30, 1999, Edgardo Alfonzo of the New York Mets bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1984 World Series, Chet Lemon, Chicago White Sox, Detroit Tigers, MLB Current

Comments

  • Aqsa Bhatti said: He is professional and has a myriads of awards. It can be concluded that his skills are superior than others. dofollow backlink service 5:59AM 08/30/15
  • TrevorSamson said: I'm extremely pleased to discover this web site. I wanted to thank you for your time for this particularly wonderful read!! I definitely savored every bit of it and i also have you bookmarked to check out new things in your blog. Life Insurance Calgary 6:14AM 08/29/15
  • jack13 said: I like this post,And I guess that they having fun to read this post,they shall take a good site to make a information,thanks for sharing it to me. best brain enhancing supplement 8:42AM 08/20/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles