TheBaseballPage.com

Don Lenhardt

Don Lenhardt

Position(s):
1B, 3B, OF, LF
Nicknames:
Footsie
Born:
October 4, 1922
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1950 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Don Lenhardt
Share |