TheBaseballPage.com

Jeffrey Leonard

Jeffrey Leonard

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF, CF, 1B, DH
Nicknames:
Hackman
Born:
September 22, 1955
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-02-1977 with LAN
Allstar Selections:
1987 NLCS
Award:
NLCS MVP
Year:
1987

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 18

  • 2007

    On April 18, 2007, David Wright singles against the Florida ...

  • 2007

    On April 18, 2007, Mark Buehrle of the Chicago White Sox pit ...

  • 2005

    The Yankees score an AL record-tying (for the inni ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jeffrey Leonard

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles