TheBaseballPage.com

Jeffrey Leonard

Jeffrey Leonard

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF, CF, 1B, DH
Nicknames:
Hackman
Born:
September 22, 1955
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-02-1977 with LAN
Allstar Selections:
1987 NLCS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1980 NL HOU NLCS 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1987 NL SFN NLCS 0 7 24 5 10 5 0 0 4 4 3 0 0 0 1
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
HOU 1980 NLCS 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SFN 1987 NLCS 7 28 0 0 22 1 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 06

  • 2006

    On March 6, 2006, Hall of Fame center fielder Kirby Puckett ...

  • 2001

    On March 6, 2001, former Pittsburgh Pirates defensive whiz B ...

  • 1987

    On March 6, 1987, prized free agent Andre Dawson signs a one ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jeffrey Leonard

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles