TheBaseballPage.com

Jeffrey Leonard

Jeffrey Leonard

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF, CF, 1B, DH
Nicknames:
Hackman
Born:
September 22, 1955
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-02-1977 with LAN
Allstar Selections:
1987 NLCS
 
Tagged:
Jeffrey Leonard
Share |