TheBaseballPage.com

Walt Lerian

Walt Lerian

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Peck
Born:
February 10, 1903
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1928 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Walt Lerian
Share |