TheBaseballPage.com

Allan Lewis

Allan Lewis

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
The Panamanian Express
Born:
December 12, 1941
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-11-1967 with
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1968 OAK AL OF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1968 OAK AL LF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1970 OAK AL LF 2 2 2 0 0 0 1.00 1.200 1.00
1970 OAK AL OF 2 2 2 0 0 0 1.00 1.200 1.00
1972 OAK AL OF 6 1 9 0 1 0 .900 2.790 1.500
1972 OAK AL RF 1 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 1.500 1.00
1972 OAK AL LF 5 1 8 0 1 0 .889 3.130 1.600
1973 OAK AL DH 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1973 OAK AL LF 1 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 9.00 1.00
1973 OAK AL OF 1 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 9.00 1.00

Related Content

This day in baseball history

June 03

  • 2010

    A few days before he is expected to become the first overall ...

  • 2003

    Sammy Sosa is ejected in the first inning of& ...

  • 1995

    Pedro Martinez of the Montreal Expos pitches nine perfect in ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Allan Lewis

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles