TheBaseballPage.com

Allan Lewis

Allan Lewis

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
The Panamanian Express
Born:
December 12, 1941
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-11-1967 with
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1969 OAK 12 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1972 OAK 24 10 5 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 .200 .200 .300 .500
1967 KC1 34 6 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 .167 .167 .167 .333
1973 OAK 35 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1968 OAK 26 4 9 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 .250 .500 .250 .750
1970 OAK 25 8 8 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 .250 .250 .625 .875
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1967 KC1 34 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 14 5
1968 OAK 26 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 8 4
1969 OAK 12 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1970 OAK 25 9 0 1 5 0 0 0 7 1
1972 OAK 24 10 0 0 3 0 0 0 8 3
1973 OAK 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 4
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
156 29 47 6 3 1 0 1 4 1 0 44 17
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
KC1 34 6 7 1 0 0 0 0 14 5 3 0 0
OAK 122 23 40 5 3 1 0 1 30 12 1 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

January 26

  • 1963

    On January 26, 1963, Major League Baseball’s Rules Committ ...

  • 1962

    On January 26, 1962, New York Yankee stars Roger Maris and M ...

  • 1960

    On January 26, 1960, Boston Red Sox outfielder Jackie Jensen ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Allan Lewis

Comments

  • Kang Aceng said: Hey there and thank you for your information – I have certainly picked up anything new from right here. I did however expertise a few technical points using this website. >>> Efek Samping Tricajus 1:01AM 01/10/15
  • Kang Aceng said: Thank you for the information you have provided, I like this website. Visit also my website>>> Obat Pelangsing Alami 10:32PM 12/14/14
  • Kang Aceng said: Thank you for the information you have provided, I like this website. Visit also my website>>> Obat Pelangsing Alami 8:36PM 12/01/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles