TheBaseballPage.com

Allan Lewis

Allan Lewis

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
The Panamanian Express
Born:
December 12, 1941
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-11-1967 with
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1972 OAK 24 10 5 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 .200 .200 .300 .500
1967 KC1 34 6 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 .167 .167 .167 .333
1973 OAK 35 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1968 OAK 26 4 9 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 .250 .500 .250 .750
1969 OAK 12 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1970 OAK 25 8 8 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 .250 .250 .625 .875
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1967 KC1 34 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 14 5
1968 OAK 26 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 8 4
1969 OAK 12 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1970 OAK 25 9 0 1 5 0 0 0 7 1
1972 OAK 24 10 0 0 3 0 0 0 8 3
1973 OAK 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 4
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
156 29 47 6 3 1 0 1 4 1 0 44 17
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
KC1 34 6 7 1 0 0 0 0 14 5 3 0 0
OAK 122 23 40 5 3 1 0 1 30 12 1 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 27

  • 1997

    On November 27, 1997, Hall of Famer Buck Leonard dies at the ...

  • 1991

    On November 27, 1991, the New York Mets sign slugging first ...

  • 1972

    On November 27, 1972, the New York Yankees make one of their ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Allan Lewis

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles