TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Leyritz

Jim Leyritz

Position(s):
3B, C, LF, OF, RF, 1B, DH, 2B
Nicknames:
The King
Born:
December 27, 1963
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-08-1990 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Jim Leyritz
Share |