TheBaseballPage.com

Brad Lidge

Brad Lidge

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lights Out
Born:
December 23, 1976
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-26-2002 with HOU
Allstar Selections:
2008 RR
Award:
Rolaids Relief
Year:
2008

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 27

  • 2007

    On May 27, 2007, the St. Louis Cardinals option pitcher Anth ...

  • 2006

    On May 27, 2006, Anaheim right-hander Jared Weaver makes his ...

  • 1981

    On May 27, 1981, Lenny Randle of the Seattle Mariners tries ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Brad Lidge

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles