TheBaseballPage.com

Brad Lidge

Brad Lidge

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lights Out
Born:
December 23, 1976
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-26-2002 with HOU
Allstar Selections:
2008 RR
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2004 NL HOU NLCS 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 NL HOU NLDS2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 NL HOU NLCS 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 NL HOU NLDS2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 NL HOU WS 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 NL PHI NLCS 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 NL PHI NLDS2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 NL PHI WS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 NL PHI NLCS 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 NL PHI NLDS2 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 NL PHI WS 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 NL PHI NLCS 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 NL PHI NLDS1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
HOU 2004 NLCS 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HOU 2004 NLDS2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HOU 2005 NLCS 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HOU 2005 NLDS2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HOU 2005 WS 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 2008 NLCS 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 2008 NLDS2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 2008 WS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 2009 NLCS 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 2009 NLDS2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 2009 WS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 2010 NLCS 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 2010 NLDS1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 01

  • 1994

    On August 1, 1994, Cal Ripken, Jr. of the Baltimore Orioles ...

  • 1982

    On August 1, 1982, the major leagues’ all-time home run ki ...

  • 1978

    On August 1, 1978, the hitting streak of Cincinnati Reds sta ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Brad Lidge

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles