TheBaseballPage.com

Brad Lidge

Brad Lidge

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lights Out
Born:
December 23, 1976
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-26-2002 with HOU
Allstar Selections:
2008 RR
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2002 HOU NL P 6 1 0 2 0 0 1.00 2.080 .330
2003 HOU NL P 78 0 2 4 0 0 1.00 .640 .080
2004 HOU NL P 80 0 2 2 0 1 1.00 .380 .050
2005 HOU NL P 70 0 2 4 1 0 .857 .760 .090
2006 HOU NL P 78 0 5 6 2 0 .846 1.320 .140
2007 HOU NL P 66 0 3 4 0 1 1.00 .940 .110
2008 PHI NL P 72 0 3 7 0 1 1.00 1.300 .140
2009 PHI NL P 67 0 4 8 2 1 .857 1.840 .180
2010 PHI NL P 50 0 1 8 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 21

  • 2011

    The Kansas City Royals sign lefty reliever Jose Mijares to a ...

  • 2011

    The Texas Rangers trade pitcher Ryan Kelly to the San Diego ...

  • 2011

    The Cincinnati Reds acquire players including lefty reliever ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Brad Lidge

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles