TheBaseballPage.com

Brad Lidge

Brad Lidge

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lights Out
Born:
December 23, 1976
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-26-2002 with HOU
Allstar Selections:
2008 RR
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
2002 HOU 6 1 0 0 9 6.230 12 12 9 6 1 0 0 0
2003 HOU 78 6 3 1 85 3.600 60 97 42 34 0 0 0 6
2004 HOU 80 6 5 29 95 1.900 57 157 30 20 0 0 0 8
2005 HOU 70 4 4 42 71 2.290 58 103 23 18 0 0 0 5
2006 HOU 78 1 5 32 75 5.280 69 104 36 44 0 0 0 10
2007 HOU 66 5 3 19 67 3.360 54 88 30 25 0 0 0 9
2008 PHI 72 2 0 41 69 1.950 50 92 35 15 0 0 0 2
2009 PHI 67 0 8 31 59 7.210 72 61 34 47 0 0 0 11
2010 PHI 50 1 1 27 46 2.960 32 52 24 15 0 0 0 5
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
2010 PHI 50 27 2.960 0 1 1 0
2009 PHI 67 31 7.210 0 5 0 0
2008 PHI 72 41 1.950 0 1 0 0
2007 HOU 66 19 3.360 0 4 0 0
2006 HOU 78 32 5.280 0 6 0 0
2005 HOU 70 42 2.290 0 3 0 0
2004 HOU 80 29 1.900 0 6 1 0.17
2003 HOU 78 1 3.600 0 5 1 0.2
2002 HOU 6 0 6.230 0 2 0 0
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
567 29 222 9 766 263 224 244 464 56 1 0 360

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 20

  • 1988

    On April 20, 1988, the Baltimore Orioles set a major league ...

  • 1987

    On April 20, 1987, the Milwaukee Brewers win their 13th cons ...

  • 1944

    On April 20, 1944, Elmer John Gedeon becomes the first major ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Brad Lidge

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles