TheBaseballPage.com

Brad Lidge

Brad Lidge

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lights Out
Born:
December 23, 1976
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-26-2002 with HOU
Allstar Selections:
2008 RR
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
2004 HOU NLCS 4 1 0 2 0 0 8 1 14 2 0 0 0 0 0
2004 HOU NLDS2 3 0 0 1 2.080 0 4 4 6 1 1 1 0 0 0
2005 HOU NLCS 4 0 1 3 7.200 0 5 6 7 2 4 4 1 0 0
2005 HOU NLDS2 3 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 5 4 0 0 0 0 0
2005 HOU WS 3 0 2 0 4.910 0 4 4 6 0 2 2 1 0 0
2008 PHI NLCS 4 0 0 3 0 0 4 2 6 2 0 0 0 0 0
2008 PHI NLDS2 3 0 0 2 3.00 0 3 3 4 1 1 1 0 0 0
2008 PHI WS 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 PHI NLCS 3 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0
2009 PHI NLDS2 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
2009 PHI WS 1 0 1 0 27.00 0 1 3 1 0 3 3 0 0 0
Year Team
2004 HOU
2004 HOU
2005 HOU
2005 HOU
2005 HOU
2008 PHI
2008 PHI
2008 PHI
2009 PHI
2009 PHI
2009 PHI

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 03

  • 2006

    On August 3, 2006, Phillies' infielder Chase Utley goes 3-fo ...

  • 1989

    On August 3, 1989, the Cincinnati Reds set a major league re ...

  • 1980

    On August 3, 1980, Al Kaline, Chuck Klein, Duke Snider, and ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Brad Lidge

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles