TheBaseballPage.com

Brad Lidge

Brad Lidge

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lights Out
Born:
December 23, 1976
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-26-2002 with HOU
Allstar Selections:
2008 RR
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2010 PHI 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 HOU 78 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 HOU 6 2 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 1.00 1.00 1.500 2.500
2007 HOU 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 HOU 78 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
2008 PHI 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 HOU 80 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 PHI 67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 HOU 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2002 HOU 6 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
2003 HOU 78 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 HOU 80 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 HOU 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 HOU 78 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 HOU 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 PHI 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 PHI 67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 PHI 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
567 7 0 2 2 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
HOU 378 7 0 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 0
PHI 189 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 18

  • 1991

    On December 18, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1975

    On December 18, 1975, the Oakland A’s hire Chuck Tanner as ...

  • 1974

    On December 18, 1974, Hall of Famer Harry Hooper dies at the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Brad Lidge

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles