TheBaseballPage.com

Brad Lidge

Brad Lidge

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lights Out
Born:
December 23, 1976
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-26-2002 with HOU
Allstar Selections:
2008 RR
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2005 HOU 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 PHI 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 HOU 78 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 HOU 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 HOU 78 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
2008 PHI 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 HOU 80 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 PHI 67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 HOU 6 2 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 1.00 1.00 1.500 2.500
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2002 HOU 6 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
2003 HOU 78 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 HOU 80 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 HOU 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 HOU 78 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 HOU 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 PHI 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 PHI 67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 PHI 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
567 7 0 2 2 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 189 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HOU 378 7 0 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 01

  • 1993

    On March 1, 1993, New York Yankees owner George Steinbrenn ...

  • 1969

    On March 1, 1969, New York Yankees legend Mickey Mantle anno ...

  • 1965

    On March 1, 1965, future Hall of Famer Roberto Clemente miss ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Brad Lidge

Comments

  • aziginanjardjaya said: When the cops showed up at his house, Hill’s wife reportedly had mayonnaise on her face and shirt, and Hill admitted he had thrown the sandwich at her after she woke him up with it around 1 p.m. and an argument ensued. Obat herbal stroke 4:00AM 02/16/15
  • aziginanjardjaya said: At times Look Linger Love contains paid advertisements & contextual affiliate links. This means if you make a purchase from one of these links I may receive a commission on the sale. Obat Diabetes Melitus Please note the purchaser pays no extra when purchasing through an affiliate link. All sponsored posts & gifted product will be marked within the post. Anti Aging Capsule All of the content I share is that of which I genuinely like and is not influenced by any other manner. By purchasing through Look Linger Love you're helping me bring you more ideas. Obat tbc 2:21AM 02/14/15
  • aziginanjardjaya said: Dreams for Kids is a registered 501(c)(3) children’s nonprofit, dedicated to replacing charity with opportunity and the empowerment of all youth, with a focus on those who are at-risk and those with disabilities. Obat herbal jantung Dreams for Kids unites isolated young people to their diverse peers and empowers them through dynamic leadership programs and life-changing activities that inspires them to fearlessly pursue their dreams and compassionately change the world. Give all youth, with a focus on those who are at-risk or living with a disability, the opportunity to break down social barriers, improve in school, gain essential job and life skills and become active members of their own communities and citizens of the world. Ace Maxs Develop youth through social and cultural awareness while they learn life and business skills necessary to succeed in school and prepare themselves for future careers. Remind youth that every person has something to give. Prepare youth as leaders and productive citizens. Obat kanker rahim 1:59AM 02/13/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles