TheBaseballPage.com

Glenn Liebhardt

Glenn Liebhardt

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Sandy
Born:
July 31, 1910
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1930 with PHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1930 PHA 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1936 SLA 24 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
1938 SLA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1930 PHA 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1936 SLA 24 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1938 SLA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
31 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHA 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
SLA 26 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
This day in baseball history

December 17

  • 1992

    On December 17, 1992, the Minnesota Twins sign hometown nati ...

  • 1975

    On December 17, 1975, Chicago White Sox owner Bill Veeck hir ...

  • 1935

    On December 17, 1935, the Boston Red Sox acquire future Hall ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Glenn Liebhardt

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles