TheBaseballPage.com

Tim Lincecum

Tim Lincecum

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Freak
Born:
June 15, 1984
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-06-2007 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
2008 CY, 2008 TSN, 2009 CY, 2009 TSN, 2010 BR
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2010 NL SFN NLCS 1 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
2010 NL SFN NLDS2 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
2010 NL SFN WS 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
SFN 2010 NLCS 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SFN 2010 NLDS2 1 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
SFN 2010 WS 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 03

  • 1988

    On March 3, 1988, Los Angeles Dodgers star Kirk Gibson walks ...

  • 1987

    On March 3, 1987, former Negro Leagues standout Ray Dandridg ...

  • 1984

    On March 3, 1984, Peter Ueberroth is elected commissioner of ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tim Lincecum

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles