TheBaseballPage.com

Tim Lincecum

Tim Lincecum

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Freak
Born:
June 15, 1984
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-06-2007 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
2008 CY, 2008 TSN, 2009 CY, 2009 TSN, 2010 BR
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2007 SFN NL P 24 24 11 13 0 0 1.00 1.480 1.00
2008 SFN NL P 34 33 9 17 0 1 1.00 1.030 .760
2009 SFN NL P 32 32 13 25 2 3 .950 1.520 1.190
2010 SFN NL P 33 33 7 18 2 1 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 13

  • 1991

    On July 13, 1991, four Baltimore Orioles pitchers combine to ...

  • 1982

    On July 13, 1982, the first All-Star Game outside of the Uni ...

  • 1973

    On July 13, 1973, Bobby Murcer of the New York Yankees hits ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tim Lincecum

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles