TheBaseballPage.com

Tim Lincecum

Tim Lincecum

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Freak
Born:
June 15, 1984
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-06-2007 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
2008 CY, 2008 TSN, 2009 CY, 2009 TSN, 2010 BR
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
2007 SFN 24 7 5 0 146 4.00 122 150 65 65 24 0 0 12
2008 SFN 34 18 5 0 227 2.620 182 265 84 66 33 2 1 11
2009 SFN 32 15 7 0 225 2.480 168 261 68 62 32 4 2 10
2010 SFN 33 16 10 0 212 3.430 194 231 76 81 33 1 1 18
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
2010 SFN 33 0 3.430 0 5 0 0
2009 SFN 32 0 2.480 0 6 0 0
2008 SFN 34 0 2.620 0 6 2 0
2007 SFN 24 0 4.00 0 2 0 0
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
123 27 0 146 907 293 274 295 666 51 122 7 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 20

  • 1974

    On August 20, 1974, Nolan Ryan fans 19 Tigers in an 11-innin ...

  • 1967

    On August 20, 1967, Kansas City A’s owner Charlie Finley f ...

  • 1964

    On August 20, 1964, New York Yankees infielder Phil Linz bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tim Lincecum

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles