TheBaseballPage.com

Tim Lincecum

Tim Lincecum

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Freak
Born:
June 15, 1984
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-06-2007 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
2008 CY, 2008 TSN, 2009 CY, 2009 TSN, 2010 BR
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2007 SFN 24 43 2 4 1 0 0 0 2 21 .093 .140 .116 .256
2010 SFN 33 67 2 7 0 0 0 5 3 29 .104 .149 .104 .254
2008 SFN 34 70 7 11 1 1 0 5 5 32 .157 .229 .200 .429
2009 SFN 33 66 8 10 1 0 0 3 6 36 .152 .242 .167 .409
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2007 SFN 24 51 0 6 5 0 0 1 0 0
2008 SFN 34 81 0 6 14 0 0 1 0 0
2009 SFN 33 86 1 13 11 0 0 1 0 0
2010 SFN 33 83 0 13 7 0 0 1 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
124 246 19 32 13 3 1 0 118 16 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SFN 124 246 19 32 13 3 1 0 0 0 118 16 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 22

  • 1986

    On July 22, 1986, Ken Griffey of the Atlanta Braves swats th ...

  • 1979

    On July 22, 1979, future Hall of Famer George Brett clubs th ...

  • 1968

    On July 22, 1968, the Atlanta Braves set a major league reco ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tim Lincecum

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles