TheBaseballPage.com

Jose Lind

Jose Lind

Position(s):
2B, DH
Nicknames:
Chico
Born:
May 1, 1964
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-28-1987 with PIT
Allstar Selections:
1992 GG
 
Tagged:
1992 NLCS, Jose Lind, Kansas City Royals, Pittsburgh Pirates, secondbase
Share |