TheBaseballPage.com

Jose Lind

Jose Lind

Position(s):
2B, DH
Nicknames:
Chico
Born:
May 1, 1964
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-28-1987 with PIT
Allstar Selections:
1992 GG
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
1992
This day in baseball history

July 07

  • 1991

    On July 7, 1991, American League umpire Steve Palermo is sho ...

  • 1971

    On July 7, 1971, Commissioner Bowie Kuhn announces that Negr ...

  • 1964

    On July 7, 1964, the National League defeats the American Le ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1992 NLCS, Jose Lind, Kansas City Royals, Pittsburgh Pirates, secondbase

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles