TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Linke

Ed Linke

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Babe
Born:
November 9, 1911
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-27-1933 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Ed Linke
Share |