TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Link

Fred Link

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Laddie
Born:
March 11, 1886
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1910 with CLE
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1910 CLE 22 42 2 7 0 0 0 0 2 0 .167 .214 .167 .381
1910 SLA 3 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .167 .167 .167 .333
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1910 CLE 22 47 0 3 7 0 0 0 1 0
1910 SLA 3 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
25 48 2 8 0 0 0 0 2 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CLE 22 42 2 7 0 0 0 0 1 2 0
SLA 3 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 28

  • 1978

    On May 28, 1978, future Hall of Famer Jim Palmer records the ...

  • 1973

    On May 28, 1973, Chicago White Sox hurler Wilbur Wood picks ...

  • 1968

    On May 28, 1968, the American League announces that it will ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Fred Link

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles