TheBaseballPage.com

Johnny Lipon

Johnny Lipon

Position(s):
SS, 3B, 2B
Nicknames:
Skids
Born:
November 10, 1922
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-16-1942 with DET
 
Tagged:
Johnny Lipon
Share |