TheBaseballPage.com

Herman Long

Herman Long

Position(s):
2B, OF, SS, 3B, 1B
Nicknames:
Germany, Flying Dutchman
Born:
April 13, 1866
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1889 with KC2
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1892 NL BSN CS 0 6 27 4 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
BSN 1892 CS 6 27 0 0 6 0 0 0 2 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 04

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Yankee third baseman Alex Rodriguez hit h ...

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Barry Bonds hit his 755th homer to tie Ha ...

  • 2000

    On August 4, 2000, Dave Martinez becomes the ninth major lea ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Boston Beaneaters, Herman Long

Comments

  • yyourself said: Daily photo recording child growth, Choi Yi to build with a child-centered family album Applications from child birth, a day for the children to take a photographic record of his growth, it can be said that many parents desire, but really stick with it, but very little. On the one hand because there is no good incentives, that child on the side, day by day, do not see much change. Another reason is that there is no good tool, Nike Air Yeezy even far away in another city grandparents, or a business trip to see the children's parents, are also used to transfer photos and other IM or by mail, after the camera is also not a good way to preserve , let alone save even print out according to the time to make the album. Help family members more easily record and share growth of child, what color memory to do. Many photo-sharing classes with different applications, Choi Yi did not choose the form of a cascade of display Air Jordan 17 presentation picture, but the choice of the form of the calendar, which is not only simple and intuitive, in fact, parents also have a hidden one day take a photograph of incentives effect. In Air Jordan 4 Retro addition to taking Nike King pictures, the user can also add each picture accompanied by voice or text, the future will support recording video. According to reports, the user can also upload photos from digital cameras to color recalling the way Kids Nike Trainers the Web side, add a good picture to color memory applications (website currently only support mobile landing, they will not be compatible IE browser). Photographs every day no limit to the number, if one day missed, you can make Nike Air Presto up, choose a good date, Cai Yi will automatically extract the picture corresponding to the date, eliminating the trouble to go one by one. In fact, more concerned about family photos you send more than friends, which is for families with children in Air Jordan 19 particular. Choi recalled provide a convenient tool for the family to share photos, relieve parents on a business trip, or grandparents, grandparents with children are not suffering the same city at the same time longing, it is actually a review of child growth process 'Mobile Album.' Wang Yancheng, said the current color memory applications free, no advertising and in-app purchase in the future of the company in conjunction with third parties, according to the user's needs child's photo printed into a book or 'grow book', by selling entity albums and 'growth book 'profit, but the current version does not support this feature. Cai Yi just on the line iOS and Android version of the application, the company behind Palm Technology Co., Ltd. Beijing Yi was originally a technology outsourcing company to do, because the internal several colleagues have children, there is such a demand, so did this application, the project is not financing. Domestic similar Air Jordan 6 application also specialize in private Family family social applications, it is the difference with color memory is Family is to create content from the children to share to their families, while recalling that parents produce color content sharing to their loved ones. Unless noted, articles are original or compiled site, please indicate: articles from 36 Krypton 9:24PM 07/21/15
  • ajiherbal said: Khasiat Jelly Gamat Gold G very suitable for Obat Asam Urat, Obat Rematik,Obat Maag.Jelly Gamat Gold G scientifically and clinically proven to overcome various diseases without side effects that harm the body . 8:59PM 03/31/15
  • Radiit said: jasa lukis realis 11:48AM 09/12/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles