TheBaseballPage.com

Herman Long

Herman Long

Position(s):
2B, OF, SS, 3B, 1B
Nicknames:
Germany, Flying Dutchman
Born:
April 13, 1866
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1889 with KC2
 
Tagged:
Boston Beaneaters, Herman Long
Share |