TheBaseballPage.com

Grover Lowdermilk

Grover Lowdermilk

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Slim
Born:
January 15, 1885
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-03-1909 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1909 SLN 7 10 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .100 .100 .100 .200
1911 SLN 11 9 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 5 .111 .111 .111 .222
1912 CHN 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1915 SLA 38 72 2 9 1 1 0 3 5 25 .125 .208 .167 .375
1915 DET 7 8 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 .125 .250 .125 .375
1916 DET 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1916 CLE 10 18 1 3 2 0 0 0 0 8 .167 .167 .278 .444
1917 SLA 3 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1918 SLA 13 28 3 7 3 0 0 2 1 5 .250 .286 .357 .643
1919 SLA 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1919 CHA 20 34 1 3 0 0 0 1 0 19 .088 .088 .088 .176
1920 CHA 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1909 SLN 7 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1911 SLN 11 9 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1912 CHN 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1915 SLA 38 78 0 0 12 1 0 0 0 0
1915 DET 7 10 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1916 DET 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1916 CLE 10 19 0 1 5 0 0 0 0 0
1917 SLA 3 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1918 SLA 13 29 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
1919 SLA 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1919 CHA 20 34 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0
1920 CHA 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
122 191 7 25 6 6 1 0 66 7 1 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 23 34 1 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 19 0 0
CHN 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
CLE 10 18 1 3 0 2 0 0 0 8 0 0
DET 8 8 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
SLA 61 108 5 16 5 4 1 0 0 32 6 1
SLN 18 19 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0
This day in baseball history

September 01

  • 1989

    On September 1, 1989, Commissioner Bart Giamatti dies from a ...

  • 1975

    On September 1, 1975, Tom Seaver becomes the first major lea ...

  • 1971

    On September 1, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates field the first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Grover Lowdermilk

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles