TheBaseballPage.com

Bobby Lowe

Bobby Lowe

Position(s):
3B, OF, SS, 2B, P, 1B
Nicknames:
Link
Born:
July 10, 1865
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1890 with BSN
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1892 NL BSN CS 0 6 23 2 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
BSN 1892 CS 6 24 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0
This day in baseball history

December 18

  • 1991

    On December 18, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1975

    On December 18, 1975, the Oakland A’s hire Chuck Tanner as ...

  • 1974

    On December 18, 1974, Hall of Famer Harry Hooper dies at the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1892 Championship Series, Baseball History, Bobby Lowe, Boston Beaneaters, Detroit Tigers, Pittsburgh Pirates, secondbase

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles