TheBaseballPage.com

Bobby Lowe

Bobby Lowe

Position(s):
3B, OF, SS, 2B, P, 1B
Nicknames:
Link
Born:
July 10, 1865
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1890 with BSN
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1891 BSN 1 0 0 0 1 9.00 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1891 BSN 1 0 9.00 0 0 0 0.5
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
1 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 3 0 0 0 1
This day in baseball history

October 24

  • 1996

    On October 24, 1996, the New York Yankees defeat the Atlanta ...

  • 1992

    On October 24, 1992, the Toronto Blue Jays become the first ...

  • 1972

    On October 24, 1972, Hall of Famer Jackie Robinson dies from ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1892 Championship Series, Baseball History, Bobby Lowe, Boston Beaneaters, Detroit Tigers, Pittsburgh Pirates, secondbase

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles