TheBaseballPage.com

Dolf Luque

Dolf Luque

Position(s):
P, 3B, OF
Nicknames:
The Pride Of Havana
Born:
August 4, 1890
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-20-1914 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Dolf Luque
Share |