TheBaseballPage.com

Greg Luzinski

Greg Luzinski

Position(s):
1B, LF, OF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
the Bull
Born:
November 22, 1950
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
220 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1970 with PHI
Allstar Selections:
1978 RC
Award:
Roberto Clemente Award
Year:
1978
 
Tagged:
1980 World Series, All Star, Chicago White Sox, Greg Luzinski, Philadelphia Phillies
Share |