TheBaseballPage.com

George Lyons

George Lyons

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Smooth
Born:
January 25, 1891
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-06-1920 with SLN
 
Tagged:
George Lyons
Share |