TheBaseballPage.com

Ted Lyons

Ted Lyons

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Sunday Teddy
Born:
December 28, 1900
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-02-1923 with CHA
Hall of Fame:
1955
 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Baylor University, Chicago White Sox, Hall of Fame, No-hitter, Ted Lyons
Share |