TheBaseballPage.com

Danny MacFayden

Danny MacFayden

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Deacon Danny
Born:
June 10, 1905
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-25-1926 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Boston Red Sox, Danny MacFayden
Share |