TheBaseballPage.com

Garry Maddox

Garry Maddox

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Secretary of Defense
Born:
September 1, 1949
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1972 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1975 GG, 1976 GG, 1977 GG, 1978 GG, 1979 GG, 1980 GG, 1981 GG, 1982 GG, 1986 RC

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 21

  • 1987

    On September 21, 1987, 40-year-old Japanese star Sachio Kinu ...

  • 1980

    On September 21, 1980, Steve Carlton of the Philadelphia Phi ...

  • 1970

    On September 21, 1970, Vida Blue of the Oakland A’s pitche ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Garry Maddox

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles