TheBaseballPage.com

Garry Maddox

Garry Maddox

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Secretary of Defense
Born:
September 1, 1949
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1972 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1975 GG, 1976 GG, 1977 GG, 1978 GG, 1979 GG, 1980 GG, 1981 GG, 1982 GG, 1986 RC

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 17

  • 1992

    On December 17, 1992, the Minnesota Twins sign hometown nati ...

  • 1975

    On December 17, 1975, Chicago White Sox owner Bill Veeck hir ...

  • 1935

    On December 17, 1935, the Boston Red Sox acquire future Hall ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Garry Maddox
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles