TheBaseballPage.com

Garry Maddox

Garry Maddox

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Secretary of Defense
Born:
September 1, 1949
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1972 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1975 GG, 1976 GG, 1977 GG, 1978 GG, 1979 GG, 1980 GG, 1981 GG, 1982 GG, 1986 RC

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 24

  • 1976

    On April 24, 1976, Bert Campaneris of the Oakland A’s stea ...

  • 1966

    On April 24, 1966, the Atlanta Braves establish a major leag ...

  • 1962

    On April 24, 1962, Sandy Koufax of the Los Angeles Dodgers s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Garry Maddox

Comments

  • RanKings said: Comment sérénade son boîtier de la montre dame Serenade Tourbillon à apprendre? Cas d'une femme, il a été cité comme disant qu'elle savait, presque instinctivement obsédé par les diamants chaque fois un tourbillon complexe, mais sa ligne de pierres précieuses comme des étoiles, peu de gens peuvent éprouver couvrant soupir. Compétences et de luxe, voici la situation sérénade ses femme replique montres à tourbillon. 3:46AM 02/24/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles